Special to the News
The following are the end-of-meet results from the 2014 Bobby Morrow Relays, held at Bobby Morrow Stadium on Friday, Feb. 13.
2014 Bobby Morrow Relays
Bobby Morrow Stadium
RESULTS
GIRLS
High Jump Finals
1, Torres, Gabriyella, Port Isabel, 5-04. 2, Calvillo, Jaleah, Los Fresnos,
5-02. 3, Zapata, mayte, La Joya Juar, 4-08. 4, calderon, ana, La Joya Juar,
4-06. 4, Bickerton, Madison, Port Isabel, 4-06. 6, Rodriguez, Monique,
Edinburg Eco, 4-06. 7, Garcia, Zyra, Mercedes, 4-06. –,
Girls Pole Vault
1, Lopez, Megan, St. Joseph A, 10-00. 2, Gonzalez, Brisia, Port Isabel, 8-06.
3, Leah, Asebedo, Edinburg Nor, 7-06. 4, Lopez, Brianna, Edinburg Nor, 7-06.
5, Benavides, Jada, Mercedes, 7-06. 6, Perez, Samantha, San Benito, 6-00. 7,
Ibarra, Crystal, San Benito, 6-00. –,
Girls Long Jump
1, Cierra, Pena, Harlingen So, 17-10. 2, Torres, Gabriyella, Port Isabel,
17-00. 3, Del Pozo, Marijose, St. Joseph A, 15-06. 4, Sorrell, I’Dasha, Donna
North, 15-05. 5, Ibarra, Crystal, San Benito, 15-03. 6, Pineda, Audren,
Brownsville, 15-03. 7, Banda, Kassandra, Mercedes, 15-00. 7, Rodriguez,
Monique, Edinburg Eco, 15-00. 9, Amacio, Karen, Brownsville, 14-08. 10,
Navarro, Mailen, Psja Southwe, 14-07. 11, Pena, Jenna, Mercedes, 14-06. 12,
Ellis, Pamela, Brownsville, 14-03. 13, Franco, Alexis, Edinburg Eco, 13-11.
14, Medrano, Reyna, Brownsville, 13-08. 14, Gonzalez, Claudia, Brownsville,
13-08. 16, Gutierrez, Itzel, Edinburg Eco, 13-04. 17, Bickerton, Madison, Port
Isabel, 12-11. 18, Hernandez, Juliza, Mercedes, 12-08. –,
Girls Triple Jump
1, Amacio, Karen, Brownsville, 31-08. 2, Pineda, Audren, Brownsville, 30-09.
3, Ellis, Pamela, Brownsville, 30-06. 4, Garcia, Charlene, Edinburg Eco,
30-03. 5, Vital, Victoria, Los Fresnos, 29-08. 6, Cook, J’Yah, Port Isabel,
29-03. 7, Medrano, Reyna, Brownsville, 28-05. –,
Girls Shot Put
1, Murchison, Daniela, Port Isabel, 44-04. 2, Chavez, Clarissa, Brownsville,
37-11. 3, saenz, felicita, La Joya Juar, 33-11. 4, Alvarez, Samantha,
Harlingen, 33-10. 5, Castillo, Tamara, Psja Southwe, 33-03. 6, Trevino,
Georgeana, Brownsville, 32-03. 7, Villarreal, Soledad, San Benito, 32-00. 7,
Naranjo, Adriana, San Benito, 32-00. –,
Girls Discus Throw
1, Chavez, Clarissa, Brownsville, 134-09. 2, Murchison, Daniela, Port Isabel,
118-03.50. 3, Farias, Brandi, San Benito, 117-00. 4, guerra, karen, La Joya
Juar, 110-00. 5, Alvarez, Samantha, Harlingen, 105-03.25. 6, Castillo, Tamara,
Psja Southwe, 101-00.50. 7, Naranjo, Adriana, San Benito, 98-00.50. 8,
Cortinas, Desarae, St. Joseph A, 97-08.50. –,
Women 100 Yard Dash
1, Cierra, Pena, Harlingen So, 11.86. 2, Martinez, Yazmine, Harlingen, 12.81.
3, munoz, kimberly, La Joya Juar, 12.85. 4, Sorrell, I’Dasha, Donna North,
12.95. 5, Estrada, Sandy, Los Fresnos, 13.03. 6, Cook, J’Yah, Port Isabel,
13.23. 7, Lytle, Kori, Harlingen, 13.25. 8, Quintanilla, Karina, Harlingen So,
13.26. 9, Andrade, Stephanie, Harlingen So, 13.48. 10, Gonzalez, Alena,
Mercedes, 13.53. 10, Cantu, Kimberly, Edinburg Nor, 13.53. 12, McCommus,
Kimberly, San Benito, 13.56. 13, Carlos, Valeria, Brownsville, 13.57. 14,
Rodriguez, Monique, Edinburg Eco, 13.86. 15, Zavala, Amaris, Edinburg Nor,
13.90. 16, Bruno, Deanna, Mercedes, 13.92. 17, Leah, Asebedo, Edinburg Nor,
13.94. 18, Torres, Nathalia, Brownsville, 14.02. 19, Rincon, Claudia, Valley
View, 14.03. 19, Franco, Alexis, Edinburg Eco, 14.03. 21, Tovar, Lucero, Psja
Southwe, 14.18. 22, Rosas, Krystal, Brownsville, 14.27. 23, Guillen, Alondra,
Progreso, 14.46. 24, Escobar, Alondra, Los Fresnos, 14.60. 25, de la Garza,
Valeria, St. Joseph A, 14.63. 26, Garcia, Odalys, Edinburg Eco, 14.78. 27,
Hernandez, Denise, Valley View, 15.33. 28, Bautista, Jasmine, Port Isabel,
15.50.
Women 200 Yard Dash
1, Cierra, Pena, Harlingen So, 25.18. 2, Gonzales, Nicole, Harlingen So,
26.71. 3, Martinez, Yazmine, Harlingen, 26.97. 4, Harry, Simone, Port Isabel,
27.60. 5, Vasquez, Victoria, San Benito, 27.93. 6, Quintanilla, Karina,
Harlingen So, 27.96. 7, Ellis, Pamela, Brownsville, 28.14. 8, Ramirez,
Gabriela, Psja Southwe, 28.36. 9, Gonzalez, Kathleen, Brownsville, 28.50. 10,
doria, vanessa, La Joya Juar, 28.54. 11, Zavala, Amaris, Edinburg Nor, 28.60.
12, Lopez, Danika, St. Joseph A, 30.38. 13, Hernandez, Denise, Valley View,
32.35. –,
Women 400 Yard Dash
1, Gonzales, Nicole, Harlingen So, 1:00.47. 2, Salinas, Sofia, Brownsville,
1:01.68. 3, Garza, Natalie, Port Isabel, 1:01.74. 4, Guerrero, Juliana,
Harlingen, 1:02.77. 5, Velasques, Emily, Harlingen So, 1:03.27. 6, Leal,
Jezabel, Psja Southwe, 1:03.54. 7, Pineda, Audren, Brownsville, 1:04.26. 8,
Garcia, Emma-Lee, Edinburg Nor, 1:04.74. 9, Marroquin, Allison, Edinburg Eco,
1:04.92. 10, Vasquez, Samantha, Brownsville, 1:05.02. 11, ortiz, maria, La
Joya Juar, 1:06.98. 12, Chapa, April, Brownsville, 1:07.24. 13, Vela,
Samantha, Progreso, 1:07.60. 14, Munivez, Kayla, Harlingen So, 1:08.35. 15,
Alaniz, Stephanie, Progreso, 1:09.11. 16, Lopez, Stephanie, Brownsville,
1:11.07. –,
Women 800 Yard Run
1, Salinas, Sofia, Brownsville, 2:23.70. 2, Aranda, Olivia, Psja Southwe,
2:24.52. 3, Prado, Karina, Mercedes, 2:28.26. 4, Zamfir, Reanna, Brownsville,
2:28.97. 5, Yanez, Monica, Valley View, 2:30.28. 6, Garza, Natalie, Port
Isabel, 2:31.55. –,
Women 1600 Yard Run
1, tamez, yareli, La Joya Juar, 5:33.63. 2, Nuno, Angela, Edinburg Nor,
5:36.26. 3, Ochoa, Ana, Edinburg Eco, 5:37.99. 4, Villanueva, Alma, Psja
Southwe, 5:39.36. 5, Zamfir, Reanna, Brownsville, 5:41.19. 6, Izaguirre,
Monic, Mercedes, 5:43.72. –,
Women 3200 Meter Run
1, Ramos, Ariana-Beth, Edinburg Nor, 10:50.89. 2, Ochoa, Ana, Edinburg Eco,
12:04.33. 3, Yracheta, Yvette, Edinburg Nor, 12:04.93. 4, tamez, yareli, La
Joya Juar, 12:13.49. 5, Izaguirre, Monic, Mercedes, 12:18.62. 6, Mya, Price,
Harlingen So, 12:33.30. –,
Women 100 Yard Hurdles
1, Garza, Gaby, St. Joseph A, 14.88. 2, Calvillo, Jaleah, Los Fresnos, 15.27.
3, Torres, Gabriyella, Port Isabel, 15.93. 4, Banda, Kassandra, Mercedes,
17.17. 5, Arteaga, Michaela, Brownsville, 17.35. 6, Franco, Audrey, Edinburg
Eco, 17.59. 7, Sanchez, Dalila, Donna North, 17.96. 7, calderon, ana, La Joya
Juar, 17.96. 7, Garza, Sonia, Brownsville, 17.96. 10, Settles, Marisol,
Harlingen So, 18.69. 11, Vera, Lily, Brownsville, 18.95. 12, Villarreal, Mia,
Edinburg Nor, 19.04. 13, moreno, selena, La Joya Juar, 19.61. 14, Santillana,
Brooklyn, Harlingen So, 19.62. 15, Martinez, Lauren, Mercedes, 20.60. 16,
Rodriguez, Alexa, Los Fresnos, 21.01. –,
Women 300 Yard Hurdles
1, Garza, Gaby, St. Joseph A, 44.87. 2, Arteaga, Michaela, Brownsville, 50.06.
3, Quintanilla, Sonia, Harlingen So, 52.41. 4, Gonzalez, Brisia, Port Isabel,
52.76. 5, Settles, Marisol, Harlingen So, 53.08. 6, Franco, Audrey, Edinburg
Eco, 53.76. 7, Santillana, Brooklyn, Harlingen So, 54.08. 8, Garza, Sonia,
Brownsville, 54.31. 9, Gaytan, Mariela, Valley View, 54.35. 10, Zapata, mayte,
La Joya Juar, 55.82. 11, Villarreal, Mia, Edinburg Nor, 56.71. 12, Gonzalez,
Claudia, Brownsville, 58.93. –,
Women 4×100 Yard Relay
1, Harlingen South ‘A’ (Quintanilla, Karina , Gonzales, Nicole , Andrade,
Stephanie , Cierra, Pena ), 50.10. 2, Los Fresnos ‘A’ (Rodriguez, Andrea ,
Calvillo, Jaleah , Escobar, Alondra , Estrada, Sandy ), 51.61. 3, Port Isabel
‘A’ (Harry, Simone , Torres, Gabriyella , Lampkin, Amaya , Cook, J’Yah ),
52.26. 4, Edinburg North HS ‘A’ (Leah, Asebedo , Vela, Annica , Sanchez,
Juliet , Saenz, Abriana ), 52.29. 5, Harlingen ‘A’ (Guerrero, Juliana ,
Martinez, Yazmine , Daley, Andie , Lytle, Kori ), 52.33. 6, Brownsville Rivera
‘A’ 52.40. 7, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln ‘A’ (gonzalez, erika , munoz, kimberly ,
doria, vanessa , banda, valeria ), 52.59. 8, St. Joseph Academy ‘A’ (Segura,
Alejandra , Del Pozo, Marijose , Pena, Alesandra , Govela, Ana Sofia ), 54.65.
9, Valley View ‘A’ (Perlata, Sarah , Castillo, Perla , Ramirez, Alysha ,
Rincon, Claudia ), 54.97. 10, Edinburg Economedes ‘A’ (Garcia, Odalys ,
Gutierrez, Itzel , Garcia, Teresa , Franco, Alexis ), 56.31. –,
Women 4×200 Yard Relay
1, Edinburg North HS ‘A’ (Leah, Asebedo , Vela, Annica , Sanchez, Juliet ,
Saenz, Abriana ), 1:51.57. 2, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln ‘A’ (doria, vanessa ,
munoz, kimberly , Zapata, mayte , banda, valeria ), 1:51.57. 3, Brownsville
Veterans ‘A’ (Ysaguirre, Rachel , Perez, Victoria , Arizpe, Susana , Castro,
Jessica ), 1:53.40. 4, San Benito ‘A’ (Ibarra, Crystal , McCommus, Kimberly ,
Perez, Samantha , Vasquez, Victoria ), 1:53.72. 5, Psja Southwest ‘A’ (Leal,
Jezabel , Ramirez, Gabriela , Navarro, Mailen , Sanchez, Victoria ), 1:54.40.
6, Brownsville Hanna ‘A’ (Ellis, Pamela , Pineda, Audren , Nieto, Alexis ,
Salinas, Sofia ), 1:55.07. 7, Brownsville Rivera ‘A’ 1:55.87. 8, Mercedes ‘A’
(Garces, Brianna , Cavazos, Victoria , Banda, Kassandra , Garcia, Cristalina
), 1:56.50. 9, Valley View ‘A’ (Castillo, Perla , Perlata, Sarah , Rincon,
Claudia , Ramirez, Alysha ), 1:56.66. 10, Port Isabel ‘A’ (Lampkin, Amaya ,
Carrizales, Marily , Carrizales, Judith , Harry, Simone ), 1:57.30. 11,
Edinburg Economedes ‘A’ (Rodriguez, Monique , Garcia, Teresa , Gutierrez,
Itzel , Garcia, Charlene ), 1:58.84. –,
Women 4×400 Yard Relay
1, Los Fresnos ‘A’ (Vital, Victoria , Calvillo, Jaleah , Rodriguez, Andrea ,
Estrada, Sandy ), 4:13.00. 2, Edinburg North HS ‘A’ (Saenz, Abriana , Vela,
Annica , Garcia, Emma-Lee , Jordan, Anzhelany ), 4:16.82. 3, La Joya
Juarez-Lincoln ‘A’ (gonzalez, erika , corpus, evelyn , ortiz, maria , acosts,
karolyna ), 4:18.53. 4, Mercedes ‘A’ (Garces, Brianna , Cavazos, Victoria ,
Gonzalez, Madeline , Prado, Karina ), 4:24.11. 5, Edinburg Economedes ‘A’
(Marroquin, Allison , Garcia, Charlene , Rodriguez, Monique , Garcia, Teresa
), 4:28.33. 6, Psja Southwest ‘A’ (Leal, Jezabel , Ramirez, Gabriela ,
Sanchez, Victoria , Navarro, Mailen ), 4:30.82. –,
BOYS
High jump
1, Salazar, Derek, Rio Hondo, 5-10. 2, Morales, Adrian, Harlingen So, 5-08. 3,
Martinez, Xavier, San Benito, 5-06. 4, Rodriguez, Andrew, La Joya Juar, 5-04.
5, Castro, Pablo, San Benito, 5-04. –,
Boys Pole Vault
1, Salazar, Derek, Rio Hondo, 12-06. 2, Carrizales, Marcos, Rio Hondo, 12-06.
3, Alvarez, Samuel, Harlingen So, 12-00. 4, Villarreal, Albert, Harlingen,
12-00. 5, Morales, Marco, Donna North, 11-06. 6, Hernandez, Jonathan,
Harlingen, 11-06. 7, O’Rear, Tristian, Harlingen So, 11-06. –,
Boys Long Jump
1, Izaguirre, Mando, Los Fresnos, 20-01.50. 2, Flores, Felipe, Brownsville,
20-00.50. 3, Huerta, William, Harlingen So, 19-09. 4, Barrera, Carlos, La Joya
Juar, 19-08.50. 5, Alec, Garza, Harlingen So, 19-08.50. 6, Estrada, Carlos,
San Benito, 19-07. 7, Villafranca, Abraham, Harlingen So, 19-02. 8, Guerra,
Luis, Los Fresnos, 19-00.50. 9, Frausto, Brandon, Brownsville, 19-00. 10,
Martinez, Jose, San Benito, 18-10. 11, Aguilar, Jordon, Mercedes, 18-09.50.
12, Estrada, Abraham, San Benito, 18-08. 13, Garza, Carlos, Brownsville,
18-07. 14, Ochoa, Dominic, Donna North, 18-06. 14, Moreno, Charlie, Harlingen,
18-06. 14, Mora, Anthony, La Joya Juar, 18-06. 17, Izaguirre, Isaac, Mercedes,
18-05. 18, Castillo, Rudy, Edinburg Eco, 18-02. 19, Tong, Eric, Brownsville,
17-08. 19, Limon, Gabriel, Brownsville, 17-08. 21, Medillen, Mike, Edinburg
Eco, 17-02.50. 22, Lozano, Edson, Edinburg Eco, 17-00.50. 23, Cantu, Ricky,
Psja Southwe, 16-10. 24, Guillen, Brandon, Psja Southwe, 16-07. 25, Azocar,
Armando, Brownsville, 16-03. 26, Quintanilla, Fabricio, Mercedes, 15-09. –,
Boys Triple Jump
1, Barrera, Carlos, La Joya Juar, 42-07. 2, Sifuentes, Michael, Brownsville,
40-11. 3, Perez, Pete, Los Fresnos, 40-10. 4, Huerta, William, Harlingen So,
40-08. 5, Garate, Eva, Los Fresnos, 39-06. 6, Falcon, Chris, Los Fresnos,
37-10. 7, Aguilar, Jordon, Mercedes, 37-05. 8, Ramirez, Orlando, Rgc Grulla,
37-03.50. 9, Cantu, Jorge, San Benito, 37-03. 9, Guzman, Jediah, San Benito,
37-03. 11, Montes, Eliseo, Rgc Grulla, 37-02. 12, Chapa, Ruben, Brownsville,
37-01. 13, Garza, Fabian, La Joya Juar, 37-00. 14, Limon, Gabriel,
Brownsville, 36-10.50. 15, Gaitan, Victor, San Benito, 36-10. 16, Vera, Noe,
Rgc Grulla, 36-07. 17, Azocar, Armando, Brownsville, 36-05. 18, Rodriguez,
Eriberto, La Joya Juar, 35-04. –,
Boys Shot Put
1, Zuniga, Mike, Rio Hondo, 52-03. 2, Barnes, Travis, Harlingen, 48-05. 3,
Dominguez, Raymond, Harlingen, 45-03. 4, Belmares, John, San Benito, 44-08. 5,
Quiroz, Luis, Brownsville, 43-10. 6, Garcia, Jose, Brownsville, 43-06. 7,
Robledo, Jorge, Brownsville, 43-04. 8, Aguirre, Juan, San Benito, 42-01. –,
Boys Discus Throw
1, Espinoza, Angel, Brownsville, 163-08.50. 2, Zuniga, Mike, Rio Hondo,
150-06. 3, Dominguez, Raymond, Harlingen, 142-07. 4, Castro, Gilbert,
Progreso, 138-07. 5, Alvarez, Alexis, Edinburg Eco, 137-03. 6, Villarreal,
Abel, Harlingen So, 133-05. 7, Morales, Ernie, Brownsville, 132-08. 8, Zepeda,
Izaiah, Los Fresnos, 130-09.
Men 100 Yard Dash
1, Rosales, Christopher, Harlingen, 10.84. 2, Vasquez, Gabe, San Benito,
10.91. 3, Cantu, Ricky, Psja Southwest, 10.97. 4, Reyna, Javier, San Benito,
11.07. 5, Matamoros, Marcelo, La Joya Juar, 11.19. 6, Lara, Jorge,
Brownsville, 11.20. 7, Hernandez, Jose, Los Fresnos, 11.32. 8, Gonzalez,
Anthony, Brownsville, 11.33. 9, Barrillas, Adonis, La Joya Juar, 11.38. 10,
Aguilar, Jordon, Mercedes, 11.48. 10, Ochoa, Dominic, Donna North, 11.48. 12,
Pitones, Elijah, Rio Hondo, 11.49. 13, lopez, Oscar, Los Fresnos, 11.53. 14,
Martinez, Jose, San Benito, 11.55. 15, Hinojosa, Jacob, Mercedes, 11.58. 16,
Jackson, Joshua, Harlingen So, 11.63. 17, Izaguirre, Isaac, Mercedes, 11.72.
18, Akiyama, Haru, Psja Southwe, 11.74. 19, Ortegon, Tomas, Brownsville,
11.77. 20, Guzman, Jose L., Rio Hondo, 11.80. 21, Cantu, Alexis, La Joya Juar,
11.95. 22, Pina, Mark, Donna North, 12.07. –,
Men 200 Yard Dash
1, Flores, Felipe, Brownsville, 22.47. 2, Gonzalez, Anthony, Brownsville,
22.55. 3, Rivas, Raul, Psja Southwe, 23.00. 4, Reyna, Javier, San Benito,
23.05. 5, Hernandez, Jose, Los Fresnos, 23.25. 6, Cantu, Alexis, La Joya Juar,
23.27. 7, Martinez, Jose, San Benito, 23.42. 8, Aguilar, Jordon, Mercedes,
23.57. 9, Frausto, Brandon, Brownsville, 23.58. 10, Guerrero, Heliseo, Rio
Hondo, 23.73. 11, Hinojosa, Jacob, Mercedes, 23.75. 11, Reyna, Felix,
Harlingen, 23.75. 13, Gonzales, Javier, Harlingen So, 24.08. 14, Montes,
Eliseo, Rgc Grulla, 24.15. 15, Alvarez, Edward, San Benito, 24.25. 16,
Carrillo, Eddie, Brownsville, 24.50. 17, Castro, Jesse, Harlingen, 24.52. 18,
Gomez, Richard, Donna North, 25.27. 19, Razo, David, Brownsville, 26.37. –,
Men 400 Yard Dash
1, Montemayor, Christopher, Harlingen, 50.58. 2, Medina, Marcos, Harlingen,
50.70. 3, Flores, Francisco, Psja Southwe, 51.69. 4, Mendoza, Arnold,
Brownsville, 52.52. 5, Hernandez, Carlos, La Joya Juar, 52.74. 6, Castillo,
Alex, San Benito, 52.97. 7, Gutierrez, Tristan, Mercedes, 53.20. 8, Pena,
Hugo, Psja Southwe, 53.83. 9, Quintanilla, Fabricio, Mercedes, 53.84. 10,
Ramirez, Ignacio, Edinburg Eco, 54.06. 11, Castellanos, Dominic, Brownsville,
54.11. 12, Martinez, Xavier, San Benito, 55.09. 13, Lopez, David, Mercedes,
57.14. 14, Lopez, Justin, Rio Hondo, 1:00.14. 15, Razo, David, Brownsville,
1:04.30. –,
Men 800 Yard Run
1, Lara, Michel, La Joya Juar, 1:58.65. 2, Gaona, Dante, Psja Southwe,
1:59.03. 3, Garza, Anthony, Brownsville, 1:59.51. 4, Flores, Francisco, Psja
Southwe, 2:00.56. 5, Gonzalez, Manuel, Mercedes, 2:00.96. 6, Castaneda,
Lorenzo, Harlingen, 2:01.30. –,
Men 1600 Yard Run
1, Perez, Joshua, Donna North, 4:29.64. 2, Lara, Michel, La Joya Juar,
4:32.43. 3, Pedraza, Victor, Psja Southwe, 4:35.59. 4, Gaona, Dante, Psja
Southwe, 4:36.92. 5, Machuca, Christian, Brownsville, 4:39.30. 6, Reyes,
Jonathan, Mercedes, 4:40.43. –,
Men 3200 Yard Run
1, Rodriguez, Orser, Harlingen, 9:49.00. 2, Perez, Joshua, Donna North,
9:51.22. 3, Pedraza, Victor, Psja Southwe, 9:52.38. 4, Reyes, Jonathan,
Mercedes, 9:56.99. 5, Garza, Anthony, Brownsville, 10:00.13. 6, Machuca,
Christian, Brownsville, 10:00.80. –,
Men 110 Yard Hurdles
1, Serna, Carlos, La Joya Juar, 16.01. 2, Velasquez, Edward, Brownsville,
16.11. 2, Alanis, Homer, Psja Southwe, 16.11. 4, Davis, Andrew, Mercedes,
16.21. 5, Rios, Bony, Edinburg Eco, 16.24. 6, Caballero, Michael, Brownsville,
16.29. 7, Silva, Omar, Port Isabel, 16.38. 8, Rodriguez, Eriberto, La Joya
Juar, 16.39. 9, Carrizales, Marcos, Rio Hondo, 16.44. 10, Cantu, Jorge, San
Benito, 16.68. 11, Torres, Joey, Harlingen So, 17.09. 12, Little, Robert,
Mercedes, 17.12. 13, Flores, Daniel, Rio Hondo, 17.44. 14, Castro, Pablo, San
Benito, 17.73. 15, Gomez, Aaron, Harlingen So, 17.92. 16, Magallanes, Albert,
Rio Hondo, 18.13. 17, Estrada, Carlos, San Benito, 18.71. 18, Palomino, Isaac,
Brownsville, 19.55. 19, Martinez, Michael, Los Fresnos, 19.77. 20, Sanchez,
Edwin, Harlingen, 19.80. –,
Men 300 Yard Hurdles
1, Silva, Omar, Port Isabel, 40.10. 2, Cantu, Jorge, San Benito, 40.71. 3,
Velasquez, Edward, Brownsville, 41.27. 4, Serna, Carlos, La Joya Juar, 41.32.
5, Torres, Joey, Harlingen So, 41.76. 6, Barrera, Carlos, La Joya Juar, 42.46.
7, Carrizales, Marcos, Rio Hondo, 42.90. 8, Rodriguez, Andrew, La Joya Juar,
43.10. 9, Rios, Bony, Edinburg Eco, 43.26. 10, Caballero, Michael,
Brownsville, 43.31. 11, Sanchez, Edwin, Harlingen, 43.65. 12, Little, Robert,
Mercedes, 44.22. 13, Flores, Daniel, Rio Hondo, 44.45. 14, Gomez, Aaron,
Harlingen So, 45.82. 15, Magallanes, Albert, Rio Hondo, 47.19. 16, Estrada,
Carlos, San Benito, 49.04. –,
Men 4×100 Yard Relay
1, Los Fresnos ‘A’ (Barrientos, Azul , Perez, Pete , Lopez, Raul , Rojas,
Jordan ), 43.43. 2, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln ‘A’ (Matamoros, Marcelo , Gonzalez,
Robert , Cantu, Alexis , Mora, Anthony ), 43.83. 3, San Benito ‘A’ (Gaitan, JR
, Estrada, Abraham , Gaitan, Victor , Vasquez, Gabe ), 44.15. 4, Mercedes ‘A’
(Torres, Arturo , Lopez, David , Gutierrez, Tristan , Quintanilla, Fabricio ),
44.23. 5, Psja Southwest ‘A’ (Cantu, Ricky , Akiyama, Haru , Rivas, Raul ,
Guillen, Brandon ), 44.78. 6, Edinburg Economedes ‘A’ (Medillen, Mike ,
Castillo, Rudy , Vela, Charlie , Lozano, Edson ), 44.86. 7, Brownsville Rivera
‘A’ (Lara, Jorge , Mendoza, Alexis , Hernandez, Edgar , Garcia, Raul ), 45.67.
8, Brownsville Hanna ‘A’ (Tong, Eric , Delgado, Randy , Le, Kevin , Flores,
Jorge ), 46.66. 9, Rgc Grulla ‘A’ (Trillayes, Troy , Montes, Eliseo , Mata,
Diego , Vera, Noe ), 47.00. –,
Men 4×200 Yard Relay
1, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln ‘A’ (Matamoros, Marcelo , Gonzalez, Robert , Serna,
Carlos , Mora, Anthony ), 1:31.62. 2, Los Fresnos ‘A’ (Hernandez, Jose ,
Perez, Pete , Izaguirre, Mando , Lopez, Raul ), 1:33.21. 3, Brownsville
Veterans ‘A’ (Flores, Felipe , Cantu, Polo , Sifuentes, Michael , Garza,
Carlos ), 1:33.27. 4, San Benito ‘A’ (Gaitan, JR , Estrada, Abraham , Gaitan,
Victor , Vasquez, Gabe ), 1:33.96. 5, Psja Southwest ‘A’ (Akiyama, Haru ,
Cantu, Ricky , Rivas, Raul , Guillen, Brandon ), 1:34.33. 6, Brownsville
Rivera ‘A’ (Lara, Jorge , Mendoza, Alexis , Hernandez, Edgar , Garcia, Raul ),
1:35.45. 7, Mercedes ‘A’ (Aguilar, Jordon , Izaguirre, Isaac , Hinojosa, Jacob
, Torres, Arturo ), 1:35.71. 8, Brownsville Lopez ‘A’ (Carillo, Luis , Perez,
Alexis , Perez, Irving , Frausto, Brandon ), 1:36.74. 9, Rio Hondo ‘A’ (James,
Ethan , Pitones, Elijah , Atkinson, Mathew , Guerrero, Heliseo ), 1:36.91. –,
Men 4×400 Yard Relay
1, Harlingen ‘A’ (Montemayor, Christopher , Rosales, Christopher , Rodriguez,
Orser , Medina, Marcos ), 3:25.25. 2, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln ‘A’ (Gonzalez,
Robert , Hernandez, Carlos , Lara, Michel , Mora, Anthony ), 3:29.49. 3, Psja
Southwest ‘A’ (Pena, Hugo , Gaona, Dante , Flores, Francisco , Pedraza, Victor
), 3:31.67. 4, Harlingen South ‘A’ (Rivera, Daniel , Martinez, Andrew ,
Villafranca, Abraham , Benavidas, Ryan ), 3:31.90. 5, Los Fresnos ‘A’ (Lopez,
Raul , Rojas, Jordan , Perez, Pete , Barrientos, Azul ), 3:34.94. 6, Mercedes
‘A’ (Quintanilla, Fabricio , Gutierrez, Tristan , Torres, Arturo , Lopez,
David ), 3:35.46. 7, Brownsville Rivera ‘A’ (Mendoza, Alexis , Mendoza, Arnold
, Limon, Gabriel , Garcia, Raul ), 3:36.50. 8, San Benito ‘A’ (Castillo, Alex
, Estrada, Abraham , Guzman, Jediah , Cantu, Jorge ), 3:39.18. 9, Rio Hondo
‘A’ (Carrizales, Marcos , Flores, Daniel , Magallanes, Albert , Figuerroa,
Freddy ), 3:39.39. 10, Brownsville Porter ‘A’ (Payan, Armando , Zamora, Carlos
, Alaniz, Greg , Perez, Gerardo ), 3:39.62. 11, Edinburg Economedes ‘A’
(Preciado, Albert , Ramirez, Ignacio , Vela, Charlie , Saavedra, Adrian ),
3:41.39. –,
Recent Comments